Processing of MAYUR Mustard oil
Mustard oil is of vegetable origin and is obtained from seeds of the mustard plants. In the crude state black mustard oil has a spicy odor and a strong taste. After refining it becomes neutral in odor and taste. Mustard Oil is extensively the holy and meditational benefits of Mustard Oil. Apart from its meditational use oil is widely used for delicious cooking preserving pickles, hair care and body massage.
MAYUR Mustard Oil is cold pressed from traditional Bengal Type Kholus which gives Kachi Ghani Flavour and natural pungency. Mustard Oil has lowest level of saturated fats, high content of MUFA and moderated content of PUFA .Worldwide there is preference to use oil extracted at low temperature which retains Omega 3, Omega 6, Vitamin E and natural Antioxidants.